THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Millstream Penthouse Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 624,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Babcock Land Defence Limited - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence ("the Authority") - has awarded a 4-year Framework Agreement for IRM24/7682 THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS CPV code applicable to this contract is: 34928470-Signage This Framework Agreement includes 28 items identified as being in scope. The contract value : £624K All items within the scope of requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). Tenderers shall be provided with NATO Stock Numbers and shall be informed of any required applicable compliance standards. All items must be supplied compliant to drawings which will be issued with the tender documentation, or compliant to the MPN on CSIS, if no drawings exist. Babcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award. The resulting Framework Agreement shall contain a set of Key Performance Indicators to measure performance in areas such as delivery and quality and shall include remedies for poor performance. The Authority shall award the Framework Agreement in accordance with the evaluation criteria which will be detailed in the Invitation to Tender. No business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting Framework Agreement indeed there is no guarantee that any Framework Agreement will be put in place in relation to this notice. No compensation etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting Framework Agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to THE SUPPLY OF ROUTE MARKINGS, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
