The Provision of Testing, Maintenance, Parts and Training for Airbags
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Angloco Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Provision of Testing, Maintenance, Parts and Training for Airbags for Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority. This is a call-off contract with a up to value of £39,000 excluding VAT / £46,800 including VAT. The Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
- 35820000 · Support equipment
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Testing, Maintenance, Parts and Training for Airbags.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
