Awarded contract
The provision of black uniform trousers
Details
- Buyer
- Thames Valley Police
- Supplier(s)
- Charles Fellows Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 386,166.44
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Police uniforms
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notification only. Call-off from BLC0154 framework for the provision of black male and female uniform patrol trousers. Additional information: Award notification only. Call-off from BLC0154 framework for the provision of black male and female uniform patrol trousers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Thames Valley Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of black uniform trousers, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thames Valley Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
