The provision of Black Uniform Trousers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Charles Fellows Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 386,166.44
- Topic
- Police uniforms
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award notice only, no action required. Award notification of call-off from BLC0154 framework. Lot 1: Contract award notice only, no action required. Award notification of call-off from BLC0154 framework for the provision of male and female black uniform patrol trousers. February 2026 to September 2029.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chief-constable-of-thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chief-constable-of-thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chief-constable-of-thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chief-constable-of-thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chief-constable-of-thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chief-constable-of-thames-valley-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Black Uniform Trousers, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
