The Provision of a Multi-Cultural Music and Dance Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mark Wilson Specialist Percussion
- Value
- GBP 71,940
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Councils' Good Relations Programme is currently organising the delivery of a MultiCultural Music and Dance programme to schools with within the Borough. This project is pilot project delivered through to Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council's Good Relations Programme which is part-financed by The Executive Office of Northern Ireland. This pilot though will be delivered within a school setting, future delivery subject to contract extension, may also include youth group setting within the community. ## Contract award Title: The Provision of a Multi-Cultural Music and Dance Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2026
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 92340000 · Dance and performance entertainment services
- 92342000 · Dance-instruction services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@armagh-city-banbridge-and-craigavon-borough-council.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Multi-Cultural Music and Dance Programme.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
