Awarded contract
Surfacing Works, Agricultural Hall, Penrith - PFK 569618
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PFK ESTATE AGENCY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 46,878.09
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In accordance with our Service Level Agreement for the Penrith Depot we are liable for costs regarding the maintenance and upkeep of the access road. This road was recently resurfaced, and we have been issued and invoice for our share of the costs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2026
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Surfacing Works, Agricultural Hall, Penrith - PFK 569618.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
