Awarded contract
Special Constable Legal Insurance Expenses Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Arthur J. Gallagher
- Value
- GBP 86,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal expenses insurance services
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Special Constables legal Expenses Insurance Scheme 2026-27, Brokerage contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2026
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66513100 · Legal expenses insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Special Constable Legal Insurance Expenses Scheme.
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
