Request for Information - Isle of Man Pavillion at the Festival Interceltique de Lorient 2026
Details
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:isleofmangovernment
Tender description
Request for Information - Isle of Man Pavillion at the Festival Interceltique de Lorient 2026<br /><br /><br /><br />The Isle of Man Government wishes to explore the market, to identify interest from Isle of Man businesses interested in contributing to or managing the delivery of the Isle of Man Pavillion at the Festival Interceltique de Lorient 2026, taking place 7–16 August 2026 in Lorient, Brittany for the Department for Enterprise.<br /><br />For Further Information click `View Synopsis`.<br /><br />Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest".<br /><br />****PLEASE NOTE - Once you have clicked on `Express Interest` you will receive an email to advise that `Tender Documents have been published to the portal` and a `RFI Documents` tab will appear. This tab will provide you with any additional information documents. In order to respond to this stage of the process you will need to `Opt-In` and complete the `Form of Acknowledgment (PIN/RFI)` questionnaire, upload your RFI Response document and click `Submit Return` before the Expression of Interest deadline as detailed below.****<br /><br />Expressions of Interest and RFI Responses will only be accepted until 12 NOON Tuesday 17th February 2026.<br /><br />Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns WILL NOT be permitted.<br /><br />Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.<br />
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-enterprise.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Information - Isle of Man Pavillion at the Festival Interceltique de Lorient 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
