Replacement of forklift trucks at Ramsgate Depot
Details
- Buyer
- SE TRAINS LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Jungheinrich UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 117,300
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Loadbearing equipment
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement of forklift trucks at Ramsgate Depot - Ramsgate Engineering Depot uses Forklift equipment to move rolling stock spares, move deliveries around the depot and undertake maintenance tasks on units. Following ARUP asset conditioning surveys and inspections from the insurers, Allianz, the items being replaced have been found to have less than 4 years useful asset life. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
SE TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34950000 · Loadbearing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of forklift trucks at Ramsgate Depot.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE TRAINS LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
