Awarded contract

Provision of Event Marketing Agency

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Event services
Published
3 February 2026

Tender description

ONS to recruit a marketing agency to develop, manage and deliver a co-creation and research event with for approximately 50 young people aged 18-24 and 25-34 per event by 31 March 2026 to gather insight on the role and value of ONS surveys and identifying ways to boost participation. Also, to develop rich media products, using creative ideas generated at the event, to overcome barriers to participating in ONS surveys by young people aged 18-24 and 25-34.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Event Marketing Agency.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Event Marketing Agency, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.