PROC 25 2968 -Expert Witness Services (Professional Services)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TMLEP
- Value
- GBP 999,999
- Topic
- Expert witness services
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Scottish Police Authority (“the Authority”) on behalf of Police Scotland has a requirement for Professional Medical Witness Services to support an ongoing investigation. The services of qualified and experienced professional Neurosurgeons are required to review the medical evidence and records available to support Police Scotland and the Crown & Procurator Fiscal Service (“COPFS”). Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority (“the Authority”) on behalf of Police Scotland has a requirement for Professional Medical Witness Services to support an ongoing investigation. The services of qualified and experienced professional Neurosurgeons are required to review the medical evidence and records available to support Police Scotland and the Crown & Procurator Fiscal Service (“COPFS”). Full details are available in the word version of the contract notice and tender documents uploaded to the attachments section of the PCST Project Number 30186.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71319000 · Expert witness services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PROC 25 2968 -Expert Witness Services (Professional Services), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
