P-009253 - C-013883 Legal Advice Drop Ins CFN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- North East Law Centre
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Legal advisory and information services
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of a Legal Drop-In Service offering free, accessible legal advice sessions for residents on issues such as housing, employment, family law, and debt. The supplier will deliver scheduled drop-in sessions at designated community venues across Newcastle, ensuring coverage for priority areas and vulnerable groups. Services must include qualified legal advisors, clear signposting to further support, and compliance with all relevant regulatory and data protection requirements. The estimated contract value is £37,723.00, and delivery must adhere to agreed timetables and quality standards to ensure timely, accurate, and confidential advice. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-009253 - C-013883 Legal Advice Drop Ins CFN.
Related topics
Topics related to P-009253 - C-013883 Legal Advice Drop Ins CFN, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
