NMNI - 6347337 - Fire and Security Maintenance Contract 2026- C000977NMN
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Closed-circuit surveillance system
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Submission
- 26 February 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Contract Is For The Provision Of Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Maintenance And Remedial Works Required For The Fire And Security Systems Throughout The NMNI Estate. The Contract Is For 4 Years With NMNI Having An Option To Extend For A Period Of 2 Years At The End Of The Fourth And Sixth Years. NMNI Are Northern Ireland’s Premier Cultural, Learning, And Tourist Destinations. Their Five Museums Are Home To 1.4 Million Objects In The National Collection. All tender documents for this procurement are available for Suppliers to view and download from a Data Room, a publicly accessible folder in CIMS, which may be accessed at the link included in Document: C000977NMN - Doc 1 of 3 - ItP-Part A_Ver2, located in the Cft Documents Area of this Call For Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2026
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work
- 51610000 · Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NMNI - 6347337 - Fire and Security Maintenance Contract 2026- C000977NMN.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to NMNI - 6347337 - Fire and Security Maintenance Contract 2026- C000977NMN, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 650£2.6bn
- 392£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
