Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The HUB Ltd
- Value
- GBP 748,230
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Museum construction work
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works project aims to deliver an engaging, interactive visitor experience through a series of interpretive exhibits. This initiative is part of a broader heritage interpretation strategy led by Monmouthshire County Council, with Redman Design as the exhibition designer and contract administrator. The works will be integrated into the historic Shire Hall building, requiring coordination between design, fit-out, and building contractors. ## Contract award Title: Monmouth Shire Hall Fit Out Works Project
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2026
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Monmouthshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212313 · Museum construction work
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
- 92520000 · Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings
- 92521000 · Museum services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works Project.
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related topics
Topics related to Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,730£4.7bn
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Monmouthshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
