Awarded contract

MBC-1514 Roofing Replacement for Melton Borough Council via LHC 52190 Roofing Systems and Associated Works Framework (RS5) - Lot 1

Details

Supplier(s)
CWG Group Ltd
Value
GBP 178,277.94
Duration
1 year
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
6 February 2026

Tender description

To carry out the renewal of the roof covering and upgrade of insulation to the flat roof, rainwater control improvements, and associated works at 25-35 & 46-56 New Street, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1NE on behalf of Melton Borough Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MBC-1514 Roofing Replacement for Melton Borough Council via LHC 52190 Roofing Systems and Associated Works Framework (RS5) - Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MBC-1514 Roofing Replacement for Melton Borough Council via LHC 52190 Roofing Systems and Associated Works Framework (RS5) - Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 137
    £402.6m
  2. 121
    £121.6bn
  3. 79
    £1.9bn
  4. 49
    £6.8bn
  5. 42
    £6.0bn
  6. 42
    £11.7bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.