Awarded contract
Manufacture & Supply of SRP Products
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- LTI METALTECH LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 46,200,910.33
- Duration
- 14 years
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manufacture & Supply of SRP Products
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2026
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 February 2040
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 09343000 · Radioactive materials
- 14622000 · Steel
- 19520000 · Plastic products
- 24540000 · Primary-form of vinyl polymers
- 44613400 · Storage containers
- 44616200 · Waste drums
- 44619000 · Other containers
- 71323000 · Engineering-design services for industrial process and production
- 90521500 · Packaging of radioactive waste
- 98391000 · Decommissioning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manufacture & Supply of SRP Products.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
