LW151 High Throughput Screening Bioactive Library
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fundación MEDINA
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Microbiological cultures
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this tender is to identify and contract a qualified laboratory partner capable of delivering the required high-throughput screening services to the specified standards, timelines, and data quality expectations. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011282256 ## Contract award Title: Agreement for the Purchase of Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2026
- Completed: Award published2 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33698100 · Microbiological cultures
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LW151 High Throughput Screening Bioactive Library.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
