Awarded contract
Lot 14 - Bathroom and Wet Room Flooring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gelder Ltd
- Value
- GBP 98,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for Bathroom and Wet Room Flooring at Ashfield District Council awarded to Gelder Limited.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Lot 14 - Bathroom and Wet Room Flooring, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
