Awarded contract

ITT: itt_87932 - RM6098/Lot 2 Further Competition TRU_PRO_122 - RFI-Inspiration Trust - Audio Visual Refresh

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 720,414.2
Duration
5 years
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
3 February 2026

Tender description

RFI submitted on CCS Jaeggar portal to guage interest from suppliers in supplying, installing and WEEE disposal of existing agin projectors. ITT open for 4 weeks all submissions and communications to be made via portal following RFI instructions. ITT Code: itt_87932

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Inspiration Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITT: itt_87932 - RM6098/Lot 2 Further Competition TRU_PRO_122 - RFI-Inspiration Trust - Audio Visual Refresh.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.