Awarded contract

Inspiration Trust - Supply of School Uniforms

Details

Value
GBP 336,978.98
Duration
1 year
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
3 February 2026

Tender description

Inspiration Trust are seeking proposals from suppliers of School Uniforms for ten of their sites across Norfolk and North Suffolk, from a contract commencement date of 24th February 2026. ## Contract award Title: Inspiration Trust - Supply of School Uniforms

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Inspiration Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Inspiration Trust - Supply of School Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.