Awarded contract
Harrington Hill Primary School - Appointment of a multi disciplinary consultant to design, manage and provide contract administration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Daniel Connal LLP
- Value
- GBP 41,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Appointment of a multi disciplinary consultant to design, manage and provide contract administration for the project to provide a safe and suitable play area to support the Council’s school reorganisation strategy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
