GCG Digital Managed Service - Support Services for the Contracts and Spend Insight Engine (CaSIE)
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- Cancom Managed Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Managed Service Support Services to the Contracts and Spend Insight Engine (CaSIE). Additional information: Contract Status and Variation Summary Summary of Contract Scope and Variations: This notice reflects the initial contract award inclusive of two subsequent variations to ensure an accurate public record: Variation 1 (Scope Realignment): The optional extension period was exercised with a reduced scope. Following the removal of Orca services and a reduction in Call-off time, the extension value was renegotiated downward from the original estimate of £120,000 to a fixed value of £79,600. Variation 2 (Service Continuity): A further time extension and valuation uplift of £119,000.00 has been applied via Regulation extension. Total Current Contract Value: £120,000+ £79,600 + £119,000
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2023
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 May 2026
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GCG Digital Managed Service - Support Services for the Contracts and Spend Insight Engine (CaSIE).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to GCG Digital Managed Service - Support Services for the Contracts and Spend Insight Engine (CaSIE), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
