Awarded contract

GB-London: Audio Visual Supply, Installation and Support

Details

Supplier(s)
proAV® Limited
Value
GBP 668,501.78
Duration
3 years
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
3 February 2026

Tender description

This contract is in relation to the supply, installation and support of Audio Visual solutions for FSCS's new headquarters Additional information: The contract includes the option to extend for up-to 4 x 1 year extensions. The value cost includes all supply, installation, support for all 7 years and including optional items. The route to market for this procurement was a call-off from the framework (RM6225).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: Audio Visual Supply, Installation and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.