Event Marquees for Littlehampton Town Council 2026 - 2029
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Submission
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Littlehampton Town Council is looking for a contractor that will deliver high quality, professional services that meet the Council's vision to produce quality, safe events that enhance the profile of the Town and visitors. This contract will cover two core events in the annual calendar, as well as additional national celebrations, which may happen during the duration of the contract. Appendix A outlines the dates for 2026. Most events take place around the same date each year. The successful contractor will be expected to provide well-constructed marquees and suitable furniture, ensuring safe, functional, and aesthetically pleasing setups across all events. This includes working within agreed budgets, responding promptly to operational issues, and collaborating with the Council to maintain the highest standards of safety, accessibility, and professionalism. Tender submissions must meet all the listed requirements in the invitation to tender and the full submission should be sent to the Town Clerk via email tenders@littlehampton-tc.gov.uk or posted to the Town Clerk, Event Support Tender, Littlehampton Town Council, Manor House, Church Street, Littlehampton, West Sussex BN17 5EW by the closing date of 3 March 2026. Additional pictures or information that might help the Council to reach a decision are welcomed as part of the tender. Any queries are welcome and should be sent to rmarshall@littlehampton-tc.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2026
About the buyer
Littlehampton Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@littlehampton-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@littlehampton-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@littlehampton-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@littlehampton-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@littlehampton-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@littlehampton-town-council.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Event Marquees for Littlehampton Town Council 2026 - 2029.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related topics
Topics related to Event Marquees for Littlehampton Town Council 2026 - 2029, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Littlehampton Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
