Awarded contract
EV Fuel Cards for BUS Vehicles - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Ordnance Survey
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
EV Fuel Cards for BUS Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2025
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Ordnance Survey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EV Fuel Cards for BUS Vehicles - AWARD.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to EV Fuel Cards for BUS Vehicles - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ordnance Survey.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
