EAST0779 - Provision of Warden Alarm Response Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CAREIUM UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 82,854
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Call centre
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Eastlight is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to deliver a comprehensive 24‑hour Support Alarm Call Handling Service. The successful partner will be responsible for delivering a responsive, reliable, and customer‑focused call monitoring and escalation service to support Eastlight residents who use our alarm, telecare, or emergency call devices. The contract will run for an initial period of three (3) years, commencing on or around 1 July 2025. Eastlight reserves the right to extend the contract by up to two (2) additional periods of twelve (12) months each, subject to mutual agreement and satisfactory performance. ## Contract award Title: EAST0779 - Provision of Warden Alarm Response Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2026
- Completed: Award published2 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Eastlight Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79512000 · Call centre
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastlight-community-homes.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EAST0779 - Provision of Warden Alarm Response Services.
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastlight Community Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
