Awarded contract

Direct Award for Digital Connectivity Strategy under Crown Commercial Services Technology Services 3 RM6100

Details

Value
GBP 386,080
Topic
Information technology services
Published
3 February 2026

Tender description

South Lanarkshire Council has a requirement to review Digital Connectivity across the Council area. The contract will be conducted via Direct Award with Farrpoint via the Crown Commercial Services Technology Services 3 RM6100 Framework Agreement – Lot 1 Technology Strategy and Service Design. Lot 1: South Lanarkshire Council has a requirement to review Digital Connectivity across the Council area. The contract will be conducted via Direct Award with Farrpoint via the Crown Commercial Services Technology Services 3 RM6100 Framework Agreement – Lot 1 Technology Strategy and Service Design. The framework allows for Direct Award via filtering suppliers to meet your needs. Through the available filters, the Council was able to identify FarrPoint and therefore identified a compliant route to contract with the provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award for Digital Connectivity Strategy under Crown Commercial Services Technology Services 3 RM6100.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Direct Award for Digital Connectivity Strategy under Crown Commercial Services Technology Services 3 RM6100, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.