DgP - Incinerator Compliance Emissions Monitoring 2026/27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SOCOTEC UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 61,150
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Environmental monitoring for construction
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of all emission compliance monitoring services, by a consultant accredited under the EA’s MCERTS scheme, covering the relevant pollutants, standards, and activities required by the Environmental Permit, for permit compliance purpose. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313450 · Environmental monitoring for construction
- 90743100 · Toxic substances monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DgP - Incinerator Compliance Emissions Monitoring 2026/27.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
