Awarded contract

Development of 49 units, associated infrastructure and landscaping at Abegele Road, Bodelwyddan

Details

Value
GBP 11,404,549.81
Topic
Site-development work
Published
6 February 2026

Tender description

AWARD - Development of 49nr affordable dwellings, all fully compliant with current building control requirements, WDQR21, SBD and Lifetime homes to include all associated external works, drainage, roads, drives and boundaries. Lot 1: Development of 49nr affordable dwellings, all fully compliant with current building control requirements, WDQR21, SBD and Lifetime homes to include all associated external works, drainage, roads, drives and boundaries.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111291 · Site-development work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development of 49 units, associated infrastructure and landscaping at Abegele Road, Bodelwyddan.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.