Awarded contract

DA from the CCS RM6361 Multifunctional Devices, GovPrint Hardware, Managed Print Provision and Digital Workflow Software Services FW for the Print Room Digital Press & Associated Software contract.

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 426,600
Duration
7 years
Topic
Printing services
Published
5 February 2026

Tender description

This contract is to replace all the essential/key production presses for the Xentrall Design & Print Service. We are able to Direct Award to Canon via the CCS RM6361 Multifunctional Devices, GovPrint Hardware, Managed Print Provision and Digital Workflow Software Services Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2033in 6 years

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79810000 · Printing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA from the CCS RM6361 Multifunctional Devices, GovPrint Hardware, Managed Print Provision and Digital Workflow Software Services FW for the Print Room Digital Press & Associated Software contract..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DA from the CCS RM6361 Multifunctional Devices, GovPrint Hardware, Managed Print Provision and Digital Workflow Software Services FW for the Print Room Digital Press & Associated Software contract., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.