CPU 8194 Selling Agent for Property Portfolio and Consultation Fees
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Portfolio management services
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottingham City Council Procurement on behalf of Nottingham City Homes Ltd (NCH LTD) NCH LTD Ltd is looking to engage a specialist advisor to support and guide NCH LTD though the process and secure positive sale resulting in the transfer of the 120 tenanted homes to a quality social landlord, with a track record in delivering excellent housing management and maintenance services to its tenants ## Contract award Title: CPU 8194 Selling Agent for Property Portfolio and Consultation Fees
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66140000 · Portfolio management services
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 8194 Selling Agent for Property Portfolio and Consultation Fees.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
