Awarded contract

Collection and disposal of confidential waste

Details

Supplier(s)
SHRED-IT LIMITED
Duration
10 months
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

Collection and disposal of confidential waste. 60 bags to be collected on a fortnightly basis. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Collection and disposal of confidential waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Collection and disposal of confidential waste, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.