Awarded contract

Chartered Manager (Degree) and Senior Leader Level 7 Apprenticeships

Details

Value
GBP 64,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
5 February 2026

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have placed an award without competition to Teesside University via the Salisbury NHS Apprenticeship Training Framework F10353 for the following: 3 apprenticeships title Senior Leader Level 7 for 24 months value £14,000 1 apprenticeship title Chartered Manager (Degree) for 48 months value £22,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chartered Manager (Degree) and Senior Leader Level 7 Apprenticeships.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.