Awarded contract

Call-Off from CCS RM6244 / BLC-FLEET-0020a for 26 x Toyota Vehicles

Details

Supplier(s)
Toyota (GB) Ltd
Value
GBP 444,745.34
Duration
11 months
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
6 February 2026

Tender description

Awarded Call-Off Contract from Framework Ref: CCS RM6244 BLC-FLEET-0020a Call-Off Contract for Low & Intermediate Vehicles Lot 4: for 26 motor vehicles from Toyota GB Ltd

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-Off from CCS RM6244 / BLC-FLEET-0020a for 26 x Toyota Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.