Awarded contract

CA16625 - HRUC Employee Benefits and Services

Details

Value
GBP 26,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Educational software package
Published
5 February 2026

Tender description

HRUC Employee Benefits and Services, via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: Lot 1 Managed Service, Framework Ref: RM6273 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16625. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16625 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Harrow, Richmond and Uxbridge College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package
  • 48211000 · Platform interconnectivity software package
  • 48219000 · Miscellaneous networking software package
  • 48219600 · Multiplexer software package
  • 48219700 · Communications server software package
  • 48221000 · Internet browsing software package
  • 48222000 · Web server software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16625 - HRUC Employee Benefits and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.