Awarded contract

CA16469 - Burntwood School - Maintenance of Fire Alarms, Disabled Refuge, Intruder Alarms, and Access Controls

Details

Value
GBP 45,590.73
Duration
3 years
Topic
Burglar and fire alarms
Published
4 February 2026

Tender description

Burntwood School requires a single provider for Maintenance of Fire Alarms, Disabled Refuge, Intruder Alarms, and Access Controls. The contract start date is 01 January 2026. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16469. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16469 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Burntwood School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
  • 33196200 · Devices for the disabled
  • 35121700 · Alarm systems
  • 42961100 · Access control system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16469 - Burntwood School - Maintenance of Fire Alarms, Disabled Refuge, Intruder Alarms, and Access Controls.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16469 - Burntwood School - Maintenance of Fire Alarms, Disabled Refuge, Intruder Alarms, and Access Controls, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.