Awarded contract

Automated Energy Consumption Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 65,940
Duration
11 months
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

Emma AI will help the City of London Corporation cut energy use, reduce carbon emissions, and improve cost efficiency through real-time monitoring and predictive insights. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72212463 · Statistical software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Automated Energy Consumption Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Automated Energy Consumption Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 309
    £4.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.