Awarded contract
Accountancy or taxation professional apprenticeship Level 7
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIPFA Business
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The London Borough of Hackney is seeking a training provider to deliver the Accountancy or taxation professional apprenticeship for newly appointed apprentices and current staff. The training provider was procured through the existing YPO framework via a call-off order.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
