Awarded contract
714923453 BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BAE Systems PLC
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Aircraft maintenance services
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for the Lancaster Aircraft, along with associated supporting activities. ## Contract award Title: 714923453 BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50211100 · Aircraft maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 714923453 BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
