Awarded contract

2025-028 IT Health Checks and Associated Security Services

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Program testing software package
Published
5 February 2026

Tender description

Ofgem requires a supplier to deliver third party services aligned with the independently approved National Cyber Security Centre (NCSC) CHECK scheme. These services include penetration testing, IT Health Checks, and related security testing and associated services across a wide variety of applications and platforms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Office of Gas and Electricity Markets (Ofgem) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48986000 · Program testing software package
  • 72254000 · Software testing
  • 72254100 · Systems testing services
  • 72820000 · Computer testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2025-028 IT Health Checks and Associated Security Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2025-028 IT Health Checks and Associated Security Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn
  2. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.