Awarded contract

12-25 Psychology Service - C405827

Details

Value
GBP 710,320
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

Children & Families - Voluntary sector counselling service based in secondary schools, Tottenham and Crouch End. Open Door specialise in the mental health and emotional wellbeing of adolescents and young adults aged 12-24, providing easy access to a range of free evidence-based therapies delivered by an experienced team of therapists. Lot 1: "This notice relates to Children & Families - Voluntary sector counselling service based in secondary schools, Tottenham and Crouch End. Open Door specialise in the mental health and emotional wellbeing of adolescents and young adults aged 12-24, providing easy access to a range of free evidence-based therapies delivered by an experienced team of therapists.<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The annual value of the contract is £710,320.00<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £710,320.00<br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2026<br/>The contract term will be 1 Year with No Option to Extend<br/>The contract will start 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2027"

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 February 2026

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.