West Park play area refurbishment and installation of an outdoor gym
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ground Inc Ltd
- Value
- GBP 91,292
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Outdoor sports equipment
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Works to refurbish an existing play area, including the installation of new specified equipment and surfacing works, together with the installation of new specified outdoor gym equipment and safety surfacing, as per the Design, Pricing and Specification documents included in the tender. ## Contract award Title: West Park play area refurbishment and installation of an outdoor gym
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37410000 · Outdoor sports equipment
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 37535210 · Playground swings
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
- 45212213 · Sport markings works
- 45236210 · Flatwork for children's play area
- 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Park play area refurbishment and installation of an outdoor gym.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to West Park play area refurbishment and installation of an outdoor gym, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
