West London Somewhere Safe to Stay Service Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- St Mungo Community Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 704,196
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The West London Somewhere Safe to Stay (SSTS) is a 34-bed short term assessment hub. It is a core service necessary for the prevention and relief of homelessness and rough sleeping across the West London subregion. The service has had great outcomes and prevents or relieves homelessness for over 200 people per year. The proposed award for a period of 12 months is required on economic, technical and urgency grounds to ensure that there is no loss of service and associated critical infrastructure. ## Contract award Title: West London Somewhere Safe to Stay Service Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West London Somewhere Safe to Stay Service Contract.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
