Expired contract
V&A East Museum Media Buying
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OMD Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 299,875
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As set out in the Contract Award Notice ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 August 2026
About the buyer
Victoria and Albert Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to V&A East Museum Media Buying.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to V&A East Museum Media Buying, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Victoria and Albert Museum.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
