Awarded contract
UKRI-5702 - Renewal of Oracle support and maintenance for service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Network management software services
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Oracle licence agreements in place require a yearly renewal of the software update and support services supplied by Oracle. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72511000 · Network management software services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5702 - Renewal of Oracle support and maintenance for service.
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-5702 - Renewal of Oracle support and maintenance for service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,731£14.4bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
