Awarded contract
UK Health Security Campus_H50_Design Delivery Partner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TETRA TECH LIMITED (WYG ENGINEERING LIMITED)
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The requirement is to provide Multidisciplinary Design Consultancy Services to manage and be responsible for the development of the Multidisciplinary Design Consultant strategy and its implementation for the applicable projects within the Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK Health Security Campus_H50_Design Delivery Partner.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
