Awarded contract
The Provision of Academic Integrity Software via APUC Framework Agreement ITS1049 AP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TURNITIN UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 14,407.25
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 29 January 2026
Tender description
The provision of Academic Integrity Software for South Lanarkshire College. Lot 1: The provision of Academic Integrity Software Via APUC Framework Agreement - ITS1049 AP for Academic Integrity and Assessment Management Systems Lot 1 - Academic Integrity - Direct Award to the 1st ranked supplier via desktop calculator.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
South Lanarkshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-college.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire College.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
