Tenants' Contents Insurance Apr26 - Mansfield District Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ecclesiastical Insurance Office plc
- Value
- GBP 17,344.88
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 27 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Mansfield District Council based in Mansfield, UK have appointed Ecclesiastical Insurance Office Plc for their Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme provider for a period of ONE year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tenants' Contents Insurance Apr26 - Mansfield District Council - awarded.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Tenants' Contents Insurance Apr26 - Mansfield District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
