Awarded contract

Systemic Integrative Treatment - Brandon Centre Haringey & Enfield

Details

Value
GBP 218,046
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

Respond to the psychological, social needs and challenges of young people under 25 years old. Lot 1: This notice relates to Respond to the psychological, social needs and challenges of young people under 25 years old.<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The annual value of the contract is £218,046.00<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is Respond to the psychological, social needs and challenges of young people under 25 years old.<br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2026<br/>The contract term will be 3 Year with No Option to Extend<br/>The contract will start 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 January 2026

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.