Awarded contract

Synergy Banking Intermediary - Confirmation of Payee

Details

Value
GBP 14,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
30 January 2026

Tender description

A Confirmation of Payee software product sourced via the CCS G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14. - Lot 2 Cloud Software Framework. Services include but shall not be limited to: Confirmation of Payee Contract Term 1 year with the option to extend by a further 2 years in increments of 12months (01/02/29 Maximum term)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Synergy Banking Intermediary - Confirmation of Payee.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Synergy Banking Intermediary - Confirmation of Payee, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.